close

You are logged in as

Logout

This website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users. This helps us to provide you with a good user experience and also allows us to improve our website. More information

Facebook Old Cols College

2020 Student Leadership Team

 

 

 

Heads of College
Hugh Montgomery (Head Boy), Emily Tyrrell (Head Girl), Omri Kepes (Deputy Head Boy), Aleisha Davis (Deputy Head Girl), Aminiasi (Mini) Toga (Head of Boys’ Boarding) and Libby McKinnel (Head of Girls’ Boarding).

Prefects
Kate Allan, Jeremiah Anderson-Gardner, Manaia Butler, Albert Bell, Lucy Cammock-Elliott, Jack Forrest, Ella Clearwater, Xavier Guillemot-Rodgerson, Jasmine Donald, James Holyoake, Grace Donaldson, Timothy Justice, Kate Hughes, Angus Kelliher, Elena Limmer-Wood, Archie Milligan, Pippa McAnergney, Jack Rule, Kate Robinson, Marshall Setu, Jessica Roche, Henry Spark, Bella Rose, Harrison Waghorn, Kelly Ting  and Tom Wells.

 

  • 13APR20.MONT.32982

    Hugh Montgomery

    Head Boy

  • 13AJM20 v2.TYRR.32463

    Emily Tyrrell

    Head Girl

  • 13LPM20.KEPE.34137

    Omri Kepes

    Deputy Head Boy

  • 13VEV20.DAVI.33570

    Aleisha Davies

    Deputy Head Girl

  • 13HFL20.TOGA.42029

    Mini Toga

    Head of Boys’ Boarding

  • 13NCY20.MCKI.41005

    Libby McKinnel

    Head of Girls’ Boarding

  • 13VEV20.HUGH.35408

    Kate Hughes

    Head of Senior College Council

  • 13AJM20.STUD.35395

    Ben Studholme

    Head of Senior College Council

  • 13WBL20.DICKA.35418

    Xavier Dickason

    Academic Captain

  • 13LPM20.HARV.27997

    Duncan Harvie

    Academic Captain

  • 13BRE20.KLEI.2299

    Sage Klein

    Cultural Captain

  • 13NCY20.MILL.2329

    Archie Milligan

    Cultural Captain

  • 13RBL20.DONA.43881

    Jasmine Donald

    Sports Captain

  • 13BRE20.MILE.29742

    Oliver Miles

    Sports Captain

  • 13AJM20.ALLA.36389

    Emily Allan

    Head of Erwin House

  • 13BRE20.BURL.44372

    Lucca Burley

    Head of Erwin House

  • 13IMO20.RUSS.35040

    Henry Russell

    Head of Erwin House

  • 13KGL20.DAEC.35997

    Sam Daeche

    Head of MacGibbon House

  • 13IMO20.KNIG.35477

    Claudia Knight

    Head of MacGibbon House

  • 13GPI20.SLOP.35369

    Charlotte Sloper

    Head of MacGibbon House

  • 13NCY20.RATU.41463

    Tehinnah Ratulomai

    Head of MacGibbon House

  • 13LPM20 v2.ROCH.35426

    Jessica Roche

    Head of Rutherford House

  • 13BRS20.WAGH.31953

    Harrison Waghorn

    Head of Rutherford House

  • 13APR20.WELL.31611

    Tom Wells

    Head of Rutherford House

  • 13AJM20.ROSE.35854

    Bella Rose

    Head of Thompson House

  • 13HFL20.WATS.36363

    Jemma Watson

    Head of Thompson House

  • 13MHO20.WHIT.35601

    Emily Whitnall

    Head of Thompson House

  • 13APR20.CAMM.28245

    Lucy Cammock-Elliott

    Head of Community Service

  • 13BRS20.TING.41719

    Kelly Ting

    Head of Community Service

  • 13GPI20.WILS.34527

    Emily Wilson

    International Exchange Leader

  • 12SHM20.LE.38276

    Alyssa Le

    International Exchange Leader

  • 13GMY20.GREE.29967

    Benjamin Greenwood

    Head of Peer Support

  • 13GPI20.WILS.34527

    Emily Wilson

    Head of Peer Support

  • 13MHO20.WHIT.35601

    Emily Whitnall

    Head of Art

  • 13APR20.WILS.34308

    Mackenna Wilson

    Head of Dance

  • 12DFE20.RIOR.38476

    Catelin Riordan

    Head of Dance

  • 12CWN20.HOWE.1890

    Jaime Howell

    Head of International Culture

  • 13VEV20.GARB.36002

    Andrew Garbett

    Head of Debating

  • 12WDE20.CALD.37394

    Jack Calder

    Head of Drama

  • 13WBL20.FU.27568

    Alan Fu

    Head of International Culture

  • 13HFL20.KONU.41467

    Ruthie Konusi

    Head of International Culture

  • 12CWN20.FOOT.35504

    Samuel Foote

    Head of Jazz

  • 13AJM20.MCNE.32193

    Imogen McNeill

    Head Librarian

  • 13NCY20.ANDE.42560

    Jeremiah Anderson-Gardner

    Head of Media Production

  • 13HFL20.BOND.30859

    Hamish Bond

    Head of Media Production

  • 13GMY20.HENS.35842

    Genevieve Henstock

    Head of Media Production

  • 13VEV20.JUST.31177

    Timothy Justice

    Head Sacristan

  • 13AJM20.TUTT.35446

    Madeleine Tutty

    Head of Sustainability

  • 13KGL20.DERR.31210

    Gus Derry

    Senior Theatre Manager

  • 13WBL20.OWEN.26135

    Monica Owens

    Senior Theatre Manager

  • 13WBL20.DICKA.35418

    Xavier Dickason

    Head of Theatresports

  • 13GPI20.WILS.34527

    Emily Wilson

    Head of Agriculture Student Committee

  • 13APR20.WILS.34308

    Mackenna Wilson

    Head of Writing

  • 13AJM20.BUTL.35940

    Manaia Butler

    Head of Well-being

  • 13LPM20.SETU.32113

    Marshall Setu

    Head of Well-being

  • 13AJM20.BUTL.35940

    Manaia Butler

    Head of Māori and Pasifika

  • 13NCY20.RATU.41463

    Tehinnah Ratulomai

    Head of Māori and Pasifika

  • 13RBL20.WILS.34307

    Campbell Wilson

    Pipe Major

  • 12SAL20.MOOR.38223

    Charlie Moorhead

    Pipe Corporal

  • 13WBL20.JONE.35244

    Annabelle Jones

    Pipe Sergeant

  • 13VEV20.JUST.31177

    Timothy Justice

    Pipe Sergeant

  • 13VEV20.MATH.2085

    Brooke Mathewson

    Drum Corporal

  • 12JBF20.STAM.37312

    Montague Stamm

    Drum Sergeant